Print

Members of the Council from 2004 to 2006:
(elected 22nd October 2004.)



Zlatko Mateša, Chairman
Goranko Fižulić, Deputy Chairman
Stojko Vranković, Deputy Chairman
Ivo Goran Munivrana, Deputy Chairman
Goran Ivanišević, Deputy Chairman from 17 August 2005 to 27 March 2006
Luciano Sušanj, Deputy Chairman from 27 March 2006
Srećko Ferenčak, member
Željko Kavran, member
Marijan Klanac, member
Morana Paliković Gruden, member
Danko Radić, member
Nada Senčar, member
Vlatko Škiljo, member until 17 August 2005
Marijan Maras, member from 17 August 2005
Dusko Mrduljaš, member from 17 August 2005
Zvjezdana Tuma Pavlov, member from 21 December 2005
Dragutin Kamenski, member from 27 March 2006
Pero Lozica, member from 27 March 2006
Antun Vrdoljak, IOC member