Print

Commissions of the Croatian Olympic Committee Council are work bodies in charge of specific tasks. Commission members are elected for the same term as the COC Council or Assembly. Pursuant to Article 61 of the COC Bylaws, the Croatian Olympic Committee Council for the term 2016 - 2020 appointed the following commissions and members thereof at their 2nd meeting on 29 December 2016.

 

Sport Development Commission
Chairman: Branimir Bašić
Members: Ivica Šparavec, Renato Živković, Mario Vukoja, Hrvoje Lindi, Damir Poljak, Miroslav Zečić, Ivan Varvodić, Marko Ćurković
Secretary: Neven Šavora (COC)

 

International Relations Commission
Chairman: Igor Boraska
Members:Ivančica Sudac, Branko Lovrić,Darko Uidl, Osvaldo Vavra, Vedran Režić, Lidija Bojić-Ćaćić, Nikola Švigir, Ana Marija Bujas Čelan
Secretary: Ljiljana Ujlaki Šubić (COC)

 

Information and Publishing Commission
Chairman: Jura Ozmec
Members: Saša Ceraj, Ante Drpić, Ratko Cvetnić, Ana Popovčić, Nenad Ivanković, Nikola Škunca, Ivan Lovreković , Tajana Obradović
Secretary: Radica Jurkin (COC)

 

Medical Commission
Chairman: dr. Miran Martinac
Members: Igor Borić, Zoran Bahtijarević, Vlasta Brozičević, Nataša Desnica, Marko Jakopović, Saša Janković, Damir Jemendžić, Boris Labar, Nikolina Lešić, Dinko Pivalica, Miroslav Smerdelj, Lucian Vukelić, Ante Županović
Secretary: Mimi Vurdelja (COC)

 

Gender Equality in Sport Commission
Chairman: Morana Paliković Gruden
Members: Ratko Cvetnić, Danira Bilić, Branka Matković, Jasna Višnjević, Mirna Rajle Brođanac, Gea Barbić, Sanda Čorak, Linda Antić Mrdalj
Secretary: Gordana Borko (COC)

 

Marketing Commission
Chairman: Vjekoslav Lovrić
Members: Emil Kukoja, Mario Meštrović, Goran Šprem, Hrvoje Crnković, Renata Deželjin, Dragutin Kamenski, Vladimir Bregović,  Milan Markežić
Secretary: Maja Juričan (COC)

 

Sports Construction and Environment Commission
Chairman: Zdravko Jurčec
Members: Miodrag Novosel, Alen Uvodić, Kornelija Pacanović Zvečevac, Krešimir Ivaniš, Zlatan Hreljac, Dražen Pejaković, Vid Privora, Milorad Jurcan
Secretary: Petra Nosso (COC)

 

Digitalisation and new media Commission
Chairman: Ivica Maraš
Members: Bruno Blumenschein, Ivan Brezak Brkan, Petar Čavlović, Renata Demeterffy-Lančić, Dejan Laninović, Nikica Škunca, Manuela Šola, Siniša Sušec
Secretary: Manuela Sentđerđi (COC)