Alpine skiing, Women
Slalom
Janica Kostelić - gold medal
1:64.10 (52.14 / 53.96)
Final rank: 1st place


Nika Fleiss
1:51.27 (55.39 / 55.88)
Final rank: 12th place

Ana Jelušić
1:55.01 (57.42 / 57.59)
Final rank: 23rd place

 

Giant Slalom
Janica Kostelić - gold medal
2:30.01 (1:16.00 / 1:14.01)
Final rank: 1st place

Nika Fleiss
2:40.17 (1:20.94 / 1:19.23)
Final rank: 36th place

Ana Jelušić
2:40.55 (1:21.73 / 1:18.82)
Final rank: 37th place

 

Super-G
Janica Kostelić - silver medal
1:13.64 (+0.05)
Final rank: 2nd place

 

Combined (Slalom + Downhill)
Janica Kostelić - gold medal
Slalom: 1st place (1:27.28 (44.60 / 42.68),
Downhill: 1st place (1:16.00)
Final rank: 1st place

 

Apline skiing, Men
Slalom
Ivica Kostelić
-did not finish (1st Run: 4th place (49.60), dropped out in 2nd Run 5 gates before the finish)

 

Giant Slalom
Ivica Kostelić
2:24.92 (1:13.05 / 1:11.87)
Final rank: 9th place

 

Biathlon
20km
Žarko Galjanić
1:04:54.4 (6 missed targets)
Final rank: 83rd place

 

10km Sprint
Žarko Galjanić
30:33.0 (3 missed targets- had to ski three 150m penalty laps)
Final rank: 84th place

 

Bobsleigh
Men's Four-Man Bob
Croatia (Heats 1-3 : Ivan Šola, Boris Lovrić, Đuliano Koludra, Niki Drpić (29th, 28th and 26th place; Heat 4: Ivan Šola, Boris Lovrić, Đuliano Koludra, Igor Boraska (26th place))
3.16.14 (48.84 / 48.45 / 49.17 / 49.68)
Final rank: 26th place

 

Cross-country skiing, Women
10km Pursuit
(5km Classical + 5 km Freestyle)
Maja Kezele
15:40.1
66th place (did not quality for the second race)
Final rank: no result

 

10km Classical
Maja Kezele
34:10.8
Final rank: 57th place

 

15km Freestyle (Mass Start)
Maja Kezele
48:42.11 (+8:48.7)
Final rank: 55th place

 

Cross-country skiing, Men
1.5km Sprint
Damir Jurčević
3:05.90
Final rank: 48th place

 

20km Pursuit
(10km Classical + 10 km Freestyle)
Denis Klobučar
30:00.7
67th place (did not quality for the second race)
Final rank: no result

Damir Jurčević
31:15.7
72nd place (did not quality for the second race)
Final rank: no result

 

15km Classical
Denis Klobučar
43:44.1 (+6:37.6)
Final rank: 58th place

Damir Jurčević
45:49.6 (+8:49.6)
Final rank: 61st place

 

30km Freestyle
Damir Jurčević
1:23:52.13 (+14:24.4)
Final rank: 63rd place

Denis Klobučar
1:25:38.10 (+16:10.1)
Final rank:66th place

 

50km
Damir Jurčević
2:35:54.9
Final rank: 54th place

Denis Klobučar
2:35:58.8
Final rank: 55th place

 

Figure skating, Women
Short Program
Idora Hegel
11.5 points
Final rank: 23rd place

 

Free Program
Idora Hegel
19.0 points
Final rank: 19th place