Print

Chef de Mission: Marijan Malović

Mission members: Vlasta Horvat, Ljiljana Ujlaki, Višnja Peran, Saša Malović, Ante Drpić (Press Attache)
Olympic Attache: Lisabeth E. Bone


ATHLETES:
Athletics: Branko Zorko, Ivan Mustapić, Dragan Mustapić, Siniša Ergotić
Basketball: Stojko Vranković, Veljko Mršić, Dino Rađa, Damir Mulaomerović,
Toni Kukoč, Slaven Romeac, Arijan Komazec, Josip Vranković, Velimir Perasović, Davor Marcelić, Vladan Alanović, Žan Tabak

Boxing: Stipe Drviš

Gymnastics: Alexei Demyanov 

Handball: Patrik Ćavar, Slavko Goluža, Božidar Jović, Nenad Kljaić, Venio Losert,

Valter Matošević, Alvaro Načinović, Goran Perkovac, Iztok Puc, Zlatko Saračević,
Irfan Smajlagić, Bruno Gudelj, Zoran Mikulić, Vladimir Jelčić, Valner Franković
Kayak/canoe: Andrej Glücks, Danko Herceg, Ivan Šabjan, Dražen Funtak
Rowing: Marko Banović, Ninoslav Saraga, Siniša Skelin, Sead Marušić, Igor
Boraska, Tihomir Franković, Hrvoje Telišman, Danijel Bajlo
Sailing: Karlo Kuret, Ivan Kuret, Marko Mišura
Shooting: Mladenka Malenica, Suzana Skoko, Mirela Skoko-Kovačević, Roman Špirelja
Swimming: Gabrijela Ujčić, Tinka Dančević, Marko Strahija, Tomislav Karlo,
Dominik Galić, Miloš Milošević, Alen Lončar, Marijan Kanjer, Miroslav Vučetić,
Krešimir Čač, Gordan Kožulj
Table tennis: Tamara Boroš, Zoran Primorac, Eldijana Aganović, Damir Atiković
Tennis: Iva Majoli, Goran Ivanišević, Maja Murić, Saša Hiršzon
Water polo: Maro Balić, Perica Bukić, Damir Glavan, Igor Hinić, Vjekoslav
Kobešćak, Joško Kreković, Ognjen Kržić, Dubravko Šimenc, Siniša Školneković,
Ratko Štritof, Renato Vrbičić, Zdeslav Vrdoljak, Tino Vegar
Wrestling: Stipe Damjanović
TEAM LEADERS: Mihovil Nakić (basketball), Josip Guberina (handball), Ivan Varvodić (swimming), Zdravko Hebel and Jakov Matošić (water polo)
COACHES: Drago Plačić (athletics), Petar Skansi, Rudy Tomljenović, Jasmin Repeša, Mirko Krolo (basketball), Pero Tadić (boxing), Aleksandar Černov (gymnastics), Velimir Kljaić and Milan Rončević (handball), Dubravko Lilek, Stjepan Krznarić (kayak/canoe), Nikola Bralić, Igor Čulin and Dragutin Milinković (rowing), Lukša Cicarelli (sailing), Ante Špirelja and Siniša Vitez (shooting), Dimitar Bobev and Laszlo Ludmany (swimming), Neven Cegnar and Dubravko Škorić (table tennis), Željko Franulović and Dragutin Majoli (tennis), Bruno Silić and Vlado Jeh (water polo), Vlado Lisjak (wrestling)
MEDICAL TEAM: Boris Labar, Ivo Vidović, Stjepan Bučan, Miran Martinac, Stanislav Peharec, Damir Suman, Ante Tranfić, Stevo Kuric
OTHERS: Željko Kavran, Vladimir Mekić, Zoran Gobac, Anton Kovačev, Željko Pavličević, Slavko Trninić