Utrecht 2013. (Netherlands) 14. - 19. July 2013 Silver: Athletics - Ivan Vujević (long jump), Judo - Brigita Matić (- 70 kg), Basketball- Croatian cadet basketball national team - Mateo Čolak, Dragan Bender, Matej Gašpert, Franko Kalpić, Toni Kumanović, Vuk Lazić, Bruno Skokna, Petra Dubelj, Nik Slavica, Emil Savić, Ivica Zubac, Ante Toni Žižić, Bronze: Judo - Buga Kovač ( - 63 kg), Gymnastics- Tin Srbić (horizontal bar), Swimming - Nikola Obrovac (100 m breaststroke)

Utrecht 2013. (Netherlands) 14. - 19. July 2013
Silver: Athletics - Ivan Vujević (long jump), Judo - Brigita Matić (- 70 kg), Basketball- Croatian cadet basketball national team - Mateo Čolak, Dragan Bender, Matej Gašpert, Franko Kalpić, Toni Kumanović, Vuk Lazić, Bruno Skokna, Petra Dubelj, Nik Slavica, Emil Savić, Ivica Zubac, Ante Toni Žižić,
Bronze: Judo - Buga Kovač ( - 63 kg), Gymnastics- Tin Srbić (horizontal bar), Swimming - Nikola Obrovac (100 m breaststroke)

Trabzon (Turkey) 24 – 29 July 2011
Gold: Judo – Brigita Matić (- 70kg)
Silver: Judo – Matej Grubiša (- 90kg)
Bronze: Athletics – Petra Jakeljić (hammer throw), Judo – Ivan Grubnić (- 81kg)

Tampere (Finland) 19 – 24 July 2009
Silver: Athletics – Ivan Horvat (pole vault)
Bronze: Judo – Jurica Katić (- 90kg), Handball – Croatian handball national team - Filip Ivić, Bruno Kozina, Mario Vuglač, Filip Štembal, Teo Čorić, Dominik Smojver, Ivan Bačić, Luka Kovačević, Jurica Vidaček, Ante Kaleb, Luka Prezelj, Filip Čelić, Mislav Nenadić, Mirko Herceg

Beograd (Serbia) 21 – 28 July 2007
Gold: Athletics – Marin Premeru (shot put), Dino Pervan (long jump)
Silver: Athletics – Marin Premeru (hammer throw), Sandra Perković (hammer throw), judo – Andrea Bekić (- 52kg), Andreja Đaković (- 57kg)
Bronze: Athletics – Ivana Lončarek (100m hurdles), Stipe Žunić (javelin throw)

Lignano Sabbiadoro (Italy) 2 – 9 July 2005
Gold: Athletics – Danijela Grgić (400m), Nikola Kišanić (shot put)
Silver: Volleyball – Croatian volleyball national team - Jelena Alajbeg, Hana Čutura, Paola Došen, Dina Džapo, Ana Grbac, Matea Ikić, Ivana Kalebić, Andrea Licul, Matea Luković, Ines Medved, Simona Ušić, Tara Vekić, Athletics – Arna Erega (100m hurdles)

Paris (France) 26 July – 2 August 2003
Gold: Athletics – Željko Vincek (400m), Table tennis – Tomislav Kolarek, Ivan Slavić (team)
Silver: Table tennis – Sanja Pauković, Tomislav Kolarek (mix – team), Sanja Pauković (singles), Athletics – Milan Kotur (400m hurdles), Josipa Jeličić (discus throw)

Murcia (Spain) 22-27 July 2001
Gold: Athletics – Ivor Tit Jurišić (100m i 200m)
Silver: Athletics – Edina Rahimovski (400m)
Bronze: Athletics – Ružica Kozjak (koplje) Boris Vrančić, Ivor Tit Jurišić, Tomislav Vukušić, Gordan Bogdanović (4x100m)
Football - Adnan Hodžić, Marko Cindrić, Zedi Ramadani, Josip marinović, Silvio Cavrić, Hrvoje Čale, Filip Marčić, Aljoša Vojnović, Mario Grgurović, Josip Fuček, Mario Brkljača, Marko Šimić, Ivan Sertić, Darie Vučinić, Stiven Rivić, Ante Bulat
Swimming - Sasa Impric (individual medley (m)) , Bruno Barbic, Mario Delac, Sasa Impric, Alexei Puninski (freestyle relay (m))

Esbjerg (Denmark) 10 - 16 July 1999
Gold: Basketball - Croatian basketball national team - Antonio Bicvic, Neven Cuzela, Luka Jelaska, Ivan Jelcic, Davor Kurilic, Ivan Moric,Marin Mulic, Marko Popovic, Dominik Stefanac, Denis Toroman, Denis Vrsaljko, Ante Vukic, Swimming - Duje Draganja (freestyle), Duje Draganja (butterfly)
Silver: Athletics - Marijo Bakovic (long jump),
Tennis - Mia Marovic i Ante Matijevic (mixed doubles)
Bronze: Athletics - Darko Antonijevic, Igor Blazevic, Josip Jularic, Zoran Kulic (4x100 m), Milan Seremet (shot put)

Lisbon (Portugal) 18-24 July 1997
Bronze: Athletics - Ruza Matkovic (400m hurdles)

Bath (Great Britain) 9-14 July 1995
Bronze: Basketball(m) - Croatian basketball national team - Marino Bazdaric, Leo Budija, Hrvoje Henjak, Domagoj Kranjcevic, Leo Krizman, Mario Kundih, Branimir Longin, Marijan Mance, Hrvoje Perincic, Josko Poljak, Ivan Sulic, Jure Zuza,
Tennis: gold - singles (w) Mirjana Lucic, bronze - singles (m) Roko Karanusic, bronze - mixed doubles Roko Karanusic, Mirjana Lucic

Valkenswaard (The Netherlands) 3-9 July 1993
Gold: Swimming -Tinka Dancevic (100m and 200m butterfly (w))
Silver: Tennis - Marijana Kovacevic, Tamara Truta (doubles (w))